Now on PBS

Tomorrow Land future beats & soul with Edd Fisher, Fri 1:00pm - 3:00pm
The Breakdown deep funk, soul & hip hop with DJ Manchild, Fri 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Stone Love soul, rock & hip hop with Richie 1250, Fri 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Twistin' Fever r&b & trash with Matt McFetridge, Fri 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Bevin The Blend
Presented by Campbell and Emelyne
next on air Monday, 23 April 2018 - 10:00pm to 12:00am

Hip hop, beats, bass, dubstep, garage, grime, dancehall, drum'n'bass, jungle, footwork, downtempo and experimental electronica... plus the odd bit of house and techno.

Segments:
Monthly d'n'b & jungle mix with Beatski.

Audio:
Mixcloud // Soundcloud

Socials:
twitter // facebook // blog

Emelyne emelyne.s.khor@gmail.com // Bevin theblendonpbs@yahoo.com.au

MAILING LIST

Recent episodes

Monday 16 April 2018

Guests: Betty Apple-鄭宜蘋, Jannah Quill & Turtle Jones + Tunes From Coops, Saltfeend, Alnitak Kid, No Puls, Kambo Super Sound, Streetboxxer , Patrick Conway, Denham Audio & Serocee, Lore, Redlight, Autechre ++ Comps Tropical Interface, Paper Garden Vol 2. Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 16 April 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 9 April 2018

Guests: Couture + Beatski. Tunes from Space Invadas ft Natalie Slade, Hector Plimmer (Reginald Omas Mamode IV remix), Neue Grafik, VAT Supergroup, Max Graef ft TBRCK, GENERAL PURPOSE, Yak, Kouslin & Cloaka, Romaal Kultan Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 9 April 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 2 April 2018

Guests: Skulder & Mully And Kufatali. Tunes From Dj Krush, Daykoda, Young Echo, Proc Fiskal, Carl, Mooves, Tenesha The Wordsmith. Compilations Samsara Beats Presents: Syncopation and Lessons (Front & Follow). Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 2 April 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 26 March 2018

SADIVA, Emy Zaluzna, Plutonic Lab, Skomes, Culross Close, Steve Spacek, ENTEK, K15, Contours, SofaTalk, Ben Hauke, The Igniters, Another Channel, Em Vee, Dengue Dengue Dengue, Dj Khalab, Medlar, Freda, TSS, Msafiri Zawose, Penya, Cassius Select, CORIN Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 26 March 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 19 March 2018

Guest: Saltfeend + Tenesha The Wordsmit, Lojii, Dabrye ft La Peace, Dusty Ohms, Sully, Couture, Kellen303, Moodswing,Spaceghost, Midnight Tenderness, IMYRMIND & Lonny Benz, Funkycan & Max Graef, Fia Fiell, Chiara Kickdrum, Golden Syrup, Match Fixer Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 19 March 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 12 March 2018

Dabrye, Supergod, Up High Collective, Rhi, MIDORI, Foreign Beggars, Eprom, Sully, Panda Lassow, Special Request, Lone, Truska, Havelock, Soreab, Kachina, Kinlaw, Ghostek, Opus, Nikes, DJ Taye, Detboi, Quentin Hiatus, Alix Perez, Bop, 6blocc, Equinox, Code Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 12 March 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 5 March 2018

Guest: Toni Yotzi + International Womens Day Special with music from J.Lamotta すずめ, Sofie, Anomie/Pursuit Grooves, SADIVA, Mizz Beats, Miraa May, Flava D, JANA RUSH, Nightwave, Jlin Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 5 March 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 26 February 2018

Guest - Griff + Ocean Wisdom, Broken Trainsient, Nostalgia 77, kuzich, Mystik, Another Channel, Pugilist, Ras G, AFRICAN HEAD CHARGE, Best Available Technology, Y Bayani & Baby Naa, Epoch, Ghostek, Proc Fiskal, no puls, Yokaze Kinlaw, Spotovsky, Lungz ++ Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 26 February 2018 Program Audio Story

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system