Now on PBS

Opalakia sweet ethnic gems with Adriana, Tue 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Garageland rock and roll, garagey goodness with Ruby Soho, Tue 8:00pm - 10:00pm
Fret Net guitar explorations with Steve Passiouras, Tue 10:00pm - Wed 12:00am
Club It To Death Australian/NZ Indie with Peter Bramley, Wed 12:00am - 2:00am

On PBS Digital DAB+ Radio

Cross Pollinate  Fresh music and ideas, 7:00 - 8:00pm

Juke Joint Gig Guide 29th October 2017

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 29th OCTOBER

2:30pm, Phil Para, Cherry Bar, CBD

3pm, Dan Dinnen, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

4pm, The Groovetones, The Drunken Poet, West Melborne

4pm, Jules Boult & Friends, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

4:30pm, Spoonful, The Post Office Hotel, Coburg

5pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Sammy Owen + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

5pm, Luke Dylan Greenhatch, The Catfish, Fitzroy

6:30pm, Boadz, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

8pm, A Band Called Twang, The Gem, Collingwood

MONDAY 30th OCTOBER

8pm, Lost in Louisville, Open Studio, High St, Northcote

TUESDAY 31st OCTOBER

7:30pm, MBAS presents Andrea Marr & Her Funky Hitmen + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

8pm, Greta Ziller, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

WEDNESDAY 1st NOVEMBER

7pm, Maori Chief Blues Jam, Maori Chief Hotel, South Melbourne

8pm, Chestnut Street, Pistol Peete's, Geelong

8pm, LOMOND ACOUSTICA presens Instrumental Asylum, Alex Burns' Ukology, Peter Baylor's Ultravox, The Lomond, East Brunwsick

8pm, MUDDY'S BLUES ROULETTE, The Catfish, Fitzroy

8:30pm, Matt Katsis EP LAUNCH, The Workers Club, Fitzroy

THURSDAY 2nd NOVEMBER

8pm, The Low Riders, The Dogs Bar, St Kilda

8pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents The House Wreckers + BLUES JAM, Coburg Bowls Club, 12 Harding St, Coburg

9pm, Des Camm Jazz Band, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

FRIDAY 3rd NOVEMBER

7pm, BLUES IN THE GREEN ROOM presents JukeBoy Emmett & Freight Train Gillett with special guests Anna Scionti Music and Julian James, The Rochester, Fitzroy

8pm, Geoff Achison, Hickenbotham's of Dromana

8:30pm, Andy Phillips & The Cadillac Walk, The Seaford Hotel, Seaford

9pm, The Low Riders, The Lomond, East Brunswick

9pm, Sammy Owen Blues Band, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

SATURDAY 4th NOVEMBER

8pm, Mike Elrington Show, Flying Saucer Club, Elsternwick

8:30pm, T.K. Reeve, Gin Lane, Belgrave

9pm, The New Savages, The Catfish, Fitzroy

9pm, Dan Dinnen, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

9pm, Hurricane Hearne, Pistol Pete's, Geelong


Last Updated 29 October 2017 2:53pm

©2017 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system