Now on PBS

Opalakia sweet ethnic gems with Adriana, Tue 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Garageland rock and roll, garagey goodness with Ruby Soho, Tue 8:00pm - 10:00pm
Fret Net guitar explorations with Steve Passiouras, Tue 10:00pm - Wed 12:00am
Club It To Death Australian/NZ Indie with Peter Bramley, Wed 12:00am - 2:00am

On PBS Digital DAB+ Radio

Cross Pollinate  Fresh music and ideas, 7:00 - 8:00pm

Gig Guide - 23-10-17 - 29-10-17

Impressions

Bar Open - 317 Brunswick Street Fitzroy - http://www.baropen.com.au/
Tue 24/10 Make It Up Club

Bird’s Basement - 11 Singers Ln, Melbourne - http://birdsbasement.com/
Mon 23/10 Bird’s Basement Octet

Brunswick Green – 313 Sydney Rd, Brunswick
Tue 24/10 Tinky Tuesday with Scott Tinkler
Thu 26/10 Michelle Nicolle Band

Cafe 303 - 303 High Street, Northcote - http://www.303.net.au/
Tue 24/10 Chris Bieniek Trio & Tala Raga
Wed 25/10 Bohjass

Cross Street – 22 Cross Street, Brunswick
Sun 29/10 Lebowskis 5pm

Grace Darling - 114 Smith Street, Collingwood - http://thegracedarlinghotel.com.au/
Sun 29/10 Lachlan Ridge + Django Rowe

The Jazzlab - 27 Leslie St, Brunswick - https://www.facebook.com/thejazzlabbrunswick/
Mon 23/10 Andrea Keller curates Masters & Apprectices with Stephen Magnusson, Chris
Bekker eb & Dominic Stitt d
Thu 26/10 II:S:II+A
Fri 27/10 Jack Earle Trio
Yarra Banks Band - midnight
Sat 28/10 Yvette Johannson Band
The Rookies - midnight
Sun 29/10 Monash University Ensemble Recitals – 1pm
MJC presents: Rob Burke Sextet

Kew Court House - 188 High St, Kew
Thu 26/10 Alma Mater

Lido Jazz Room – 675 Glenferrie Rd, Hawthorn - http://lidocinemas.com.au
Fri 27/10 Emma Gilmartin Quartet

Paris Cat - 6 Goldie Place, Melbourne - http://www.pariscat.com.au/
Wed 25/10 Gianni Marinucci’s Nonet
Thu 26/10 Mina Yu Quartet feat. Jess Palmer
Danilo Rojas ‘From Cueca to Jazz Improvisation”
Fri 27/10 Sergio Ercole & Nathan Slater
Tate Sheridan Quartet
Sat 21/10 Georgie Aue Band

Uptown Jazz Cafe - 177 Brunswick St, Fitzroy - http://www.uptownjazzcafe.com/
Tue 24/10 Andrea Keller Transient Tuesdays with Marty Holoubek & Sam Bates
Wed 25/10 Bopstretch
Thu 26/10 MIC & MJC presents – Leo Kavanagh & the Poor Unfortunates
Fri 27/10 Paul Williamson Quartet
Sat 28/10 Mark Fitzgibbon Trio

Wesley Anne - 250 High St, Northcote - http://www.wesleyanne.com.au/
Sun 29/10 Samassin


Last Updated 22 October 2017 9:44pm

©2017 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system