Now on PBS

Opalakia sweet ethnic gems with Adriana, Tue 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Garageland rock and roll, garagey goodness with Ruby Soho, Tue 8:00pm - 10:00pm
Fret Net guitar explorations with Steve Passiouras, Tue 10:00pm - Wed 12:00am
Club It To Death Australian/NZ Indie with Peter Bramley, Wed 12:00am - 2:00am

On PBS Digital DAB+ Radio

Cross Pollinate  Fresh music and ideas, 7:00 - 8:00pm

Gig Guide - 16-10-17 - 22-10-17

Impressions

Bar Open - 317 Brunswick Street Fitzroy - http://www.baropen.com.au/
Tue 17/10 Make It Up Club

Bird’s Basement - 11 Singers Ln, Melbourne - http://birdsbasement.com/
Mon 16/10 Bird’s Basement Octet
Wed 18/10 Mark Fitzgibbon
Thu 19/10 Michelle Nicolle Quartet

Brunswick Green – 313 Sydney Rd, Brunswick
Tue 17/10 Tinkless Tuesday with Ren Walters
Wed 18/10 Geoff Hughes Trio with Hector Harley + Chen/Grifa Quartet
Thu 19/10 Michelle Nicolle Band

Cafe 303 - 303 High Street, Northcote - http://www.303.net.au/
Wed 18/10 Julien Wilson “ARC” Quartet

Cross Street – 22 Cross Street, Brunswick
Sun 22/10 Lebowskis 5pm

The Horn - 20 Johnston St, Collingwood - http://www.thehorncafe.com.au
Thu 19/10 Blow

The Jazzlab - 27 Leslie St, Brunswick - https://www.facebook.com/thejazzlabbrunswick/
Mon 16/10 Andrea Keller curates Solo/Duo/Trio with Stephen Magnusson & Leigh Fischer
Tue 17/10 Katie Noonan’s Elixer with strings
Wed 18/10 Torrio (Grabowsky/Guerrini/Schauble)
Thu 19/10 II:S:II+A
Fri 20/10 Brenton Foster Sextet – 6pm
Jack Earle Trio
Yarra Banks Band - midnight
Sat 21/10 The Meltdown
The Rookies - midnight
Sun 22/10 Monash University EnsembleRecitals – 1pm
MJC presents: Jex Saarelaht Trio

Kew Courthouse Theatre - 188 High St, Kew
Sun 22/10 QoQo8

Melbourne Recital Centre - Cnr Southbank Boulevard & Sturt Street, Southbank - http://www.melbournerecital.com.au
Fri 20/10 Julia Messenger Quintet

Paris Cat - 6 Goldie Place, Melbourne - http://www.pariscat.com.au/
Wed 18/10 Alexander Nettlebeck Trio
Thu 19/10 SYN-CHRO-NI-CI-TY
Sat 21/10 Cannonball with Fem Belling
Steve Sedergreen with Malcolm Sedergreen

Think Thornbury – 800 High St, Thornbury
Sat 21/10 Josh Kyle & Andrew Murray Present: Trombone Song Cycle

Uptown Jazz Cafe - 177 Brunswick St, Fitzroy - http://www.uptownjazzcafe.com/
Tue 17/10 Andrea Keller Transient Tuesdays with Ben Robertson & Lewis Pierre-Humbert
Wed 18/10 Bopstretch
Thu 19/10 MIC presents – Soft Power + Al Kerr Quartet
Fri 20/10 John Hoffman 6pm
Bob Bertles with the Mark Fitzgibbon Trio
Sat 21/10 Matt Hoyne Quartet 6pm
Sam Keevers Trio


Last Updated 15 October 2017 9:59pm

©2017 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system