Now on PBS

New Noise new program ideas with various presenters, Sun 2:00am - 6:00am
Magic Carpet Ride eclectic music with Ron Dickinson, Sun 6:00am - 9:00am
The Gospel Show gospel with Peter Miles, Sun 9:00am - 11:00am
Blue Juice authentic blues & ska with Mohair Slim, Sun 11:00am - 1:00pm

METAL GENESIS GIG GUIDE

Metal Genesis

** All Ages

19 October Dillinger Escape Plan @ Corner Hotel Richmond SOLD OUT
20 October The Dillinger Escape Plan @ Corner Hotel Richmond SOLD OUT

20 Oct Alice Cooper and Ace Frehley @ Rod Laver Arena, City

21 October Witchgrinder, Our Last Enemy, The Creptter Children, Death Of Art, Nosferotica, and Coffin Carousel @ The Workers Club, Fitzroy

21 Oct Direblaze, Trigger, Armata and Headless @ The Brunswick Hotel Brunswick

21 Oct Poliaris, Bellhaven, Deadlights and Daybreak at Northcote Social Club, Northcote
**22 Oct Poliaris, Bellhaven, Deadlights and Daybreak at Pheonix Youth Club Footscray **AA

21 Oct Hybrid Nightmares (Album launch), Myridian, Catacombs and Primitive @ The Evelyn Hotel Fitzroy

21 Oct El Colossal and Siltman @ The Reverence Hotel Footscray

26 Oct The Bronx and Bare Bones @ Corner Hotel Richmond

27 Oct Harlott, Envenomed, Sudden State, Triple Kill, Espionage and Sudden State @ The Bendigo Hotel

27 Oct Mammal @ Max Watts, City SOLD OUT

27 Oct Pennywise and The Bronx @ The Forum Theatre, City SOLD OUT

28 Oct HAUNTED STEEL w/ Apparition, Kuntsquad, & Prophetess. @ The Central Club Richmond

28 Oct Sebastian Bach @ The Forum Theatre, City

1 Nov The Vasco Era @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

2 Nov WINTERSUN with Orpheus Omega and Claim The Throne @ Max Watts, City

2 Nov Degrees of Separation @ The Vineyard, St Kilda

4 Nov MISERY (BRIS) W/ANATOMY CEMETERY URN REAPER @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

4 Nov Midnight Oil With John Butler Trio, Something for Kate, Frank Yamma & David Bridie @ Hanging Rock, Mt Macedon

4 Nov In Malice's Wake, I am Duckeye, Hadal Maw, Blunt Shovel, In:Extremis, Annihilist, Fall and Resist, Cryptic Abyss, ANKL, Upon World's End, As Flesh Decays, GRUDGE!, The Ascended, Plague Of Sickness, HEADLESS, Cyprus band, MALEFICIUM, and Hand of Fear @ TheTote Hotel Collingwood

4 Nov Supersuckers @ The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy
5 Nov Supersuckers @ The Karova Lounge Ballarat

6 Nov Midnight Oil, With The Jezabels & Adalita @ Sidney Myer Music Bowl City

6 Nov Bon But Not Forgotten @ Shoppingtown Hotel - Doncaster, VIC
10th November Bon But Not Forgotten @
The Grand Hotel - Mornington, VIC

7 Nov Cosmic Psychos @ Corner Hotel Richmond

10 Nov Food Court @ Yah Yahs Fitzroy

10 Nov DREADNAUGHT,DIVINE ASCENSION, DARKER HALF (NSW), PEGAZUS, ESPIONAGE, DEMONHEAD, GYPSY (NSW), DARK EARTH, SHADOW REALM (SA), CALLOUS @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

11 Nov Anvil, Envenomed, Trigger and Mason @ Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

11 Nov Bon But Not Forgotten @ The Espy Gershwin Room St Kilda

16 Nov Siltman @ Whole Lotta Love w/Travis Bowlin

17 Nov Silent Knight @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

Nov 17 - Coffin Carousel @ Northcote VIC Australia @ 24 Moons (w/ Shiv-r, Snuff)

17 Nov KINGSWOOD, THE VANNS + DEAR SEATTLE @ Karova Lounge Ballarat
18 Nov KINGSWOOD, THE VANNS + DEAR SEATTLE @ The Forum Theatre, City

19 Nov Daemon Pyre (NSW), Annihilist, Direblaze, Kold Creature (QLD), Error37 (album launch), The Ascended, Scaphis, Massacre of Innocence, Vendetta, Bury Me In Autumn, Wicked Figures, Nerve Endings, Thrash Bandicoot (NSW), Behold the Defiant, Sludko (TAS), Til Rapture (NSW), Not The Enemy (SA), Be faced (NSW), Hara Kiri (NSW) @ The Tote Hotel Collingwood

24 Nov Miss May I and Sylar @ Max Watts, City

25 Nov Graves and Void Of Vision @ Northcote Social Club Northcote

25 Nov Never @ The Spotted Mallard Brunswick

25 Nov Armata, Vulture Culture, Katana Cartel, and Primitive @ Musicland Fawkner

1 Dec Gilby Clarke @ Cherry Bar, City

Dec 2 ā€“ Coffin Carousel @ Footscray VIC Australia @ Reverence Hotel (w/ Neo Burlesque)

6 Dec Anathema @ 170 Russell St City

7 Dec Sleepmakeswaves and Rosetta @ Howler, Melbourne

8 Dec Don Broco @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

9 Dec Ugly Kid Joe and Dallas Frasca @ Croxton Bandroom Melbourne

*9 Dec The Acacia Strain and Kublai Khan @ Arrow On Swanston, City **AA
AND 10 Dec at The Corner Hotel Richmond

9 Dec Lagerstein, at Yah Yah'sā€™ w/ support from Hollow World & Demonhead

10 Dec Lagerstein Acoustic Sunday Sesh w/ support from Keggin @ Cherry Bar, City

9 Dec Blood Duster @ The Corner Hotel Richmond *SOLD OUT*

15 Dec King Parrot, Disentomb and Pagan @ 170 Russell, City

16 Dec Paradise Lost @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

Dec 30 Frenzal Rhomb and The Bennies @ Max Watts City

11 Jan Gyroscope @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

12 Jan Twelve Foot Ninja @ 170 Russell City

15 Jan Being As An Ocean and Stick To Your Guns @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

21 Jan Sleep @ Max Watts City

26 Jan Parkway Drive and Polaris @ The Forum Theatre, City

27 Jan Progfest. Leprous, Voyager, Alithia, Orsome Welles, Meniscus, Dyssidia + more @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

*Jan 30 Foo Fighters, Weezer and Clowns @ Etihad Stadium, City **AA

Feb 10 and 11 Roger Waters @ Rod Laver Arena, City

March 9: Once Human and Hollow World @ The Evelyn Hotel, Melbourne

March 10 Once Human @ The Tote Hotel Collingwood

11 May Cradle OF Filth @ 170 Russel, City


Last Updated 19 October 2017 7:12pm

©2017 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system