Now on PBS

New Noise new program ideas with various presenters, Wed 2:00am - 6:00am
The Breakfast Spread your musical alternative with Sista Zai & Milo, Wed 6:00am - 9:00am
Roots of Rhythm jazz, roots & blues with Helen Jennings, Wed 9:00am - 11:00am
Malt Shop Hop a cappella, doo-wop & r'n'b with Mr. Doo-Wop, Wed 11:00am - 1:00pm
Today's Daily Prize » Only 5 Daily Prizes left! Sign up now to be in today's draw.

METAL GENESIS GIG GUIDE

Metal Genesis

** All Ages

24 May Mojo Pin, Plovers, GIANT and Gilligan Smiles, @ The Gasometer Hotel Collingwood

25 May Pain and Witchgrinder @ Max Watts, City

25 May Circa Survive @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

25 May Seether @ The Forum Theatre City

25 May Flangipannis, Udder Ubductees, Logic Defies Logic, I Am Duckeye and As A Rival @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

26 May Boris The Blade, Hollow World, In Deception (EP launch), Naberus, Nothingmetalmelb, Annihilist, Earthbøund, Notice of Eviction, Hedron and He Who Seeks Vengeance @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

26 May Sisters Doll @ Musicland Fawkner

26 May Cosmic Psychos @ The Croxton, Thornbury

30 May Escape The Fate, Awaken I Am and Between Kings @ Corner Hotel Richmond SOLD OUT
31 May Escape The Fate, Awaken I Am and Between Kings @ Max Watts, City

31 May SNVFF, THE DAMNED HUMANS, SPAULDING, COFFIN CAROUSEL, MISS JUNIPER PEACH @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

1 June Trigger, Envenomed and The Iron Maidens @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

1 June Drown This City @ The Workers Club Fitzroy

2 June The Mercy Kills (Single launch), Midnight Alabi and Tall Relatives @ The Cherry Bar, City

2 June Elm Street, Dreadnaught, Pegazus, Asylum, Orpheus, Eyefear, Envenomed, Harlott, Espionage, Lethal Vendetta and Requiem @ Max Watts, City

2 June Hobo Magic, Jack Harlon and the Dead Crows, Pseudo Mind Hive and Michael Harutyuyan @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

6 June Mr Big and Extreme @ The Forum Theatre City

7 June Dream on Dreamer @ Northcote Social Club Northcote
8 June Dream On Dreamer @ Northcote Social Club Northcote

9 June HAILGUN, FIELD, DIPLOID, MERCHANT, HOLY SERPENT, BØG, CORDELL, SEASON'S TOMB, MOTHERSLUG, NERVE, MOUSTACHE ANT, DEADER, WOLFPACK, CASCADES, DEVIL ELECTRIC, THAW, SUNDR, RELIGEOUS OBSERVANCE, HYBRID NIGHTMARES @ Cherry Bar City
Peter Mac Charity Gig

12 June Jet @ The Forum Theatre, City

15 June @ The Evelyn Hotel Fitzroy Lagerstein, Sudden State, Horizons Edge, Triple Kill, and Haunted Steel

15 June Espionage, Damnations Day, Panik, Trigger, Darker Half Barwon Club Geelong

15 June Hardcore Superstar, Atomic Riot, The Babes and Catalano @ The Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

16 June Columbus @ Northcote Social Club Northcote

26 June Theory (Of A Deadman) @ Prince Bandroom St Kilda

29 June Espionage (Album launch), Darker Half, Envenomed, Turret and Triple Kill @ The Bendigo Hotel Richmond

30 June Diamond Foxx, Looks That Kill and The Bourbon Room @ Max Watts, City

30 June Turret, Katana Kartel, Kuntsquad and Panik @ Musicland Fawkner

6 July THE BENNIES and Young Offenders @ Howler Brunswick
7 July @ Workers Club Geelong
8 July @ The Sooki Lounge Belgrave

7 July High Tension @ The Tote Hotel Collingwood

13 July Vendetta, Mass Rejection, and Cold Red mute @ Mr Boogieman Bar Abbotsford

14 July Witchskull @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

14 July Valhalore, Witchgrinder, Trigger and Triple Kill @ Max Watts, City

21 July Machine Head @ The Forum Theatre, City

28 July Mortis @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

3 August Metal To My Ears with Abramelin, Dreadnaught, Frankenbok, In Malices Wake,
Envenomed , Hollow World, and Headless @ Max Watts City

25 August, Dark Cell, London, Nerve, Sirus, Flat-Liner, Coffin Carousel, White Devil Detroit, Black Alpine, Spaulding, Mass Rejection @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

17 Aug Make Them Suffer @ Northcote Social Club Northcote

1 Sept Enslaved @ Max Watts, City

2 Sept Moose Blood @ Corner Hotel Richmond
*3 Sept Moose Blood @ Arrow On Swanston, City AA

6 Sept Satyricon and Deadspace @ Max Watts City

7 Sept Queens of The Stone Age and CW Stoneking @ Margaret Court Arena City

8 Sept Hell On The Bay - Hybrid Nightmarea, Whoretopsy and more. Central Pier Docklands

19 Oct Skid Row @ Prince Bandroom St Kilda

25 Oct The Sword @ Max Watts City

Nov 8 Scorpions and Def Leppard @ Rod Laver Arena, City


Last Updated 21 May 2018 10:02pm